ML14100A094
[…] see also 10 C.F.R. § 2.1331 ("Upon completion of a hearing, the Commission will issue a written opinion including its decision on the license transfer application and the reasons for the decision.").
45 E.g., Power Authority of the State of New York (James A. FitzPatrick Nuclear Power Plant and Indian Point Nuclear Generating Unit No. 3), Certification of Record to Commission (Apr. 5, 2001) (unpublished) (ML010950574).
46 See 10 C.F.R. § 2.1320(b)(1) (noting that the "Presiding Officer may certify questions or refer rulings to the Commission for decision").
47 10 C.F.R. § 2.1316(b);
see also Final Rule, Amendments to Adjudicatory Process Rules and Related Requirements, 77 Fed.