ML23156A095
[…] The licensee shall retain this documentation of each daily inspection as a record for three years after each inspection is documented.

58.

In§ 40.35, paragraph (e)(3) is revised to read as follows: § 40.35 Conditions of specific licenses issued pursuant to§ 40.34. (e) * "' * (3) Keep records showing the name, address, and a point of contact for each general licensee to whom he or she transfers* depleted uranium in industrial products or devices for use pursuant to the general license provided in§ 40.25 or equivalent regulations of an Agreement State. The records must be retained for three years from the date of transfer and must show the date of each transfer, the quantity of depleted uranium in each product or device transferred, and compliance with the report requirements of this section. 30

[7590-01]

59.

In§ 40.61, paragraph (c) is deleted, paragraph (d) is redesignated (c). and paragraphs (a), (b), and (c)(l) are revised to read as follows: RECORDS, REPORTS, AND INSPECTIONS § 40.61 Records.