ML15274A084
[…] E, § VI.2. 38 See Entergy Answer Before Board at 15-18. 39 See Staff Answer Before Board at 15-16. 40 See 10 C.F.R. § 2.335(a) ("no rule or regulation of the Commission . . . is subject to attack by way of discovery, proof, argument, or other means in any adjudicatory proceeding of this part"). 41 See LBP-15-4, 81 NRC at 167 (quoting 10 C.F.R. pt. 50, app. E, § VI.2). 42 See id. of the ERDS regulations.43 The Board rejected Vermont's alternate interpretations of the ERDS rule exemption.44 Judge Wardwell dissented.