ML080940184: Difference between revisions
[…] A cover letter was enclosed with the hard copy. (Exhibit D.) A separate cover letter was attached to the CD-ROM's; on the CD-ROM's was another cover letter.
7
 
The February 1, 2008 ASLB Order, at page 3, point 1, required that: In general, documents may be served on the Board and the parties in hard copy, on CD-ROM or as files attached to e-mail messages." (emphasis added). In addition to timely serving Petitioners' reply brief by courier, pursuant to 10 C.F.R.
2.302(d)(3) ("filing is considered complete: b ... [b]y courier, express mail, or expedited delivery service upon depositing the document with the provider of the service."), Petitioners sent a courtesy CD-ROM to the Office of the Secretary at the NRC, the NRC Staff, and Entergy's counsel.
Item 6: A brief explanation of exactly how service of WestCAN's Reply on NRC Staff Counsel was perfected (enclose a copy of tracking documents from any courier service).