ML080940184: Difference between revisions
[…] brief and by sending CD-ROM's to all parties; even those parties who had received either a paper copy or email copy of Petitioners' reply brief went sent CD-ROM's.
The February 1, 2008 ASLB Order, at page 3, point 1, required that: In general, documents may be served on the Board and the parties in hard copy, on CD-ROM or as files attached to e-mail messages." (emphasis added). In addition to timely serving Petitioners' reply brief by courier, pursuant to 10 C.F.R.
2.302(d)(3) ("filing is considered complete: b ... [b]y courier, express mail, or expedited delivery service upon depositing the document with the provider of the service."), Petitioners sent a courtesy CD-ROM to the Office of the Secretary at the NRC, the NRC Staff, and Entergy's counsel.
5