ML053550093
[…] ML052910091) (RAI Response).
17 See, e.g., Final Safety Analysis Report for Oyster Creek Generating Station - Volume 5, rev. 12, (April 25, 2001) (ADAMS Accession No. ML011270040).
competitor of Exelon Corporation, of which AmerGen Energy is a subsidiary, are called upon as a back up power supply to essential safety systems at Oyster Creek.
10 C.F.R. 54.35, Requirements during term of renewed license, states: During the term of a renewed license, licensees shall be subject to and shall continue to comply with all Commission Regulations contained in 10 C.F.R. Parts 2, 19, 20, 21, 26, 30, 40, 50, 51, 54, 55, 70, 72, 73, and 100, and the appendices to these parts that are applicable to holders of operating licenses.
Petition at 7-8.
Staffs Response to Proposed Contention 3 NJDEPs Proposed Contention 3 is inadmissible.